Harris Value property tax analysis

12310 Macbrice Ln, Humble, TX 77346

2,025 sqft, built 2021, in Lindsey Appraised at $398,305 for 2026.

Harris County account 1406620020043

Appraised value
$398,305
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,131
Living area
2,025 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $362,096 in 2025 to $398,305 in 2026.