Harris Value property tax analysis

11635 El Ambar Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,391 sqft, built 2020, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $230,062 for 2026.

Harris County account 1406280050018

Appraised value
$230,062
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,837
Living area
1,391 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,148 in 2025 to $230,062 in 2026.