Harris Value property tax analysis

514 Louise St, Houston, TX 77009

3,116 sqft, built 2020, in Northside Appraised at $838,718 for 2026.

Harris County account 1403640010004

Appraised value
$838,718
Tax year 2026
Market value
$840,122
Living area
3,116 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $762,471 in 2025 to $838,718 in 2026.