Harris Value property tax analysis

11602 Moonstruck Ln Ln, TX 77048

1,309 sqft, built 2022, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $233,777 for 2026.

Harris County account 1403250010039

Appraised value
$233,777
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,950
Living area
1,309 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,525 in 2025 to $233,777 in 2026.