Harris Value property tax analysis

18931 Goose Island Park Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,271 sqft, built 2019, in Cypress Appraised at $702,680 for 2026.

Harris County account 1402980010012

Appraised value
$702,680
Tax year 2026
Market value
$702,818
Living area
3,271 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $638,800 in 2025 to $702,680 in 2026.