Harris Value property tax analysis

8408 Safeguard St, Houston, TX 77051

2,025 sqft, built 2019, in South Side Appraised at $367,494 for 2026.

Harris County account 1402620010004

Appraised value
$367,494
Tax year 2026
Market value
$372,430
Living area
2,025 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $306,245 in 2025 to $367,494 in 2026.