Harris Value property tax analysis

18834 Elegance Ave, Spring, TX 77379

1,129 sqft, built 2024 Appraised at $126,824 for 2026.

Harris County account 1402340010007

Appraised value
$126,824
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,039
Living area
1,129 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
2024
Good

The county value changed +248.1% from $36,429 in 2025 to $126,824 in 2026.