Harris Value property tax analysis

511 W Bell St, Houston, TX 77019

2,554 sqft, built 2018, in Montrose Appraised at $702,424 for 2026.

Harris County account 1401830010002

Appraised value
$702,424
Tax year 2026
Market value
$732,993
Living area
2,554 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $638,568 in 2025 to $702,424 in 2026.