Harris Value property tax analysis

10911 Hillside Creek Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,556 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $240,597 for 2026.

Harris County account 1400260010027

Appraised value
$240,597
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,029
Living area
1,556 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $218,725 in 2025 to $240,597 in 2026.