Harris Value property tax analysis

1996 Shim Ball Way, Pearland, TX 77089

1,914 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $346,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1400120010002

Appraised value
$346,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,140
Living area
1,914 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $315,000 in 2025 to $346,500 in 2026.