Harris Value property tax analysis

9905 Dipping Brook St, Houston, TX 77076

936 sqft, built 2024, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $207,214 for 2026.

Harris County account 1400060040015

Appraised value
$207,214
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,507
Living area
936 sqft
$221 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +432.1% from $38,946 in 2025 to $207,214 in 2026.