Harris Value property tax analysis

9907 Dipping Brook St, Houston, TX 77076

978 sqft, built 2024, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $209,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 1400060040014

Appraised value
$209,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,728
Living area
978 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +437.9% from $38,946 in 2025 to $209,485 in 2026.