Harris Value property tax analysis

2539 Honey Walnut Trl, Houston, TX 77038

1,640 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $234,291 for 2026.

Harris County account 1399630030011

Appraised value
$234,291
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,190
Living area
1,640 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,992 in 2025 to $234,291 in 2026.