Harris Value property tax analysis

3511 Harvest Dance Dr, Houston, TX 77008

2,526 sqft, built 2025, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $622,861 for 2026.

Harris County account 1399450010002

Appraised value
$622,861
Tax year 2026
Market value
$640,543
Living area
2,526 sqft
$247 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +489.6% from $105,640 in 2025 to $622,861 in 2026.