Harris Value property tax analysis

20619 Petunia Peak St, Katy, TX 77449

1,445 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $248,754 for 2026.

Harris County account 1397900070012

Appraised value
$248,754
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,962
Living area
1,445 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,140 in 2025 to $248,754 in 2026.