Harris Value property tax analysis

5010 Jonina Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,252 sqft, built 2020, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $238,618 for 2026.

Harris County account 1396480020011

Appraised value
$238,618
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,815
Living area
1,252 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,926 in 2025 to $238,618 in 2026.