Harris Value property tax analysis

4405 Schuler St B, Houston, TX 77007

2,217 sqft, built 2018, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $595,526 for 2026.

Harris County account 1394470010002

Appraised value
$595,526
Tax year 2026
Market value
$596,518
Living area
2,217 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $541,388 in 2025 to $595,526 in 2026.