Harris Value property tax analysis

43 Legacy Branch Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

4,182 sqft, built 2020, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,529,984 for 2026.

Harris County account 1393020010020

Appraised value
$1,529,984
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,795,922
Living area
4,182 sqft
$366 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,390,895 in 2025 to $1,529,984 in 2026.