Harris Value property tax analysis

18 Legacy Ridge Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

5,384 sqft, built 2020, in Creekside Park Appraised at $2,082,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1393020010005

Appraised value
$2,082,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,090,372
Living area
5,384 sqft
$387 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $1,735,000 in 2025 to $2,082,000 in 2026.