Harris Value property tax analysis

3 N St Charles St F, Houston, TX 77003

2,032 sqft, built 2024, in South Central Houston Appraised at $411,775 for 2026.

Harris County account 1392700010031

Appraised value
$411,775
Tax year 2026
Market value
$451,177
Living area
2,032 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
2024
Good

The county value changed +73.7% from $237,023 in 2025 to $411,775 in 2026.