Harris Value property tax analysis

3 Passive Alcove Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

3,550 sqft, built 2019, in Creekside Park Appraised at $947,514 for 2026.

Harris County account 1392610010012

Appraised value
$947,514
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,129,702
Living area
3,550 sqft
$267 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $861,377 in 2025 to $947,514 in 2026.