Harris Value property tax analysis

9706 Fairymoss Ct, Spring, TX 77379

1,620 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $318,413 for 2026.

Harris County account 1392410010045

Appraised value
$318,413
Tax year 2026
Market value
$342,563
Living area
1,620 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $289,467 in 2025 to $318,413 in 2026.