Harris Value property tax analysis

12914 Marley Rose Dr, Houston, TX 77089

2,820 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $473,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1392060010009

Appraised value
$473,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$512,723
Living area
2,820 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $430,000 in 2025 to $473,000 in 2026.