Harris Value property tax analysis

4807 Vergano Villa Dr, Katy, TX 77493

2,534 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $395,434 for 2026.

Harris County account 1391250020008

Appraised value
$395,434
Tax year 2026
Market value
$405,762
Living area
2,534 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $359,486 in 2025 to $395,434 in 2026.