Harris Value property tax analysis

5116 Blossom St, Houston, TX 77007

2,601 sqft, built 2020, in Rice Military Appraised at $732,818 for 2026.

Harris County account 1390740010001

Appraised value
$732,818
Tax year 2026
Market value
$738,769
Living area
2,601 sqft
$282 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $666,199 in 2025 to $732,818 in 2026.