Harris Value property tax analysis

3104 Millwork St, Houston, TX 77080

1,771 sqft, built 2025, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $332,233 for 2026.

Harris County account 1390360040040

Appraised value
$332,233
Tax year 2026
Market value
$383,817
Living area
1,771 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +687.0% from $42,214 in 2025 to $332,233 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $419,490 sale recorded on December-19-2025