Harris Value property tax analysis

3218 Millwork St, Houston, TX 77080

2,596 sqft, built 2025, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $421,238 for 2026.

Harris County account 1390360040008

Appraised value
$421,238
Tax year 2026
Market value
$481,732
Living area
2,596 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +897.9% from $42,214 in 2025 to $421,238 in 2026.