Harris Value property tax analysis

11123 Bluewater Lagoon Cir, Cypress, TX 77433

2,279 sqft, built 2019, in Cypress Appraised at $462,446 for 2026.

Harris County account 1389320030017

Appraised value
$462,446
Tax year 2026
Market value
$474,038
Living area
2,279 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $420,406 in 2025 to $462,446 in 2026.