Harris Value property tax analysis

1720 W 14th St, Houston, TX 77008

2,360 sqft, built 2018, in Northside Appraised at $645,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 1388220010003

Appraised value
$645,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$668,993
Living area
2,360 sqft
$274 per sqft
Year built
2018
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $587,000 in 2025 to $645,700 in 2026.