Harris Value property tax analysis

11642 Green Coral Dr, Houston, TX 77004

2,900 sqft, built 2019, in Greensbrook Appraised at $318,111 for 2026.

Harris County account 1388180020002

Appraised value
$318,111
Tax year 2026
Market value
$326,616
Living area
2,900 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $289,192 in 2025 to $318,111 in 2026.