Harris Value property tax analysis

12734 Cardinal Crescent Ln, Houston, TX 77089

3,016 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $478,981 for 2026.

Harris County account 1387400010024

Appraised value
$478,981
Tax year 2026
Market value
$483,151
Living area
3,016 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2018
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $435,438 in 2025 to $478,981 in 2026.