Harris Value property tax analysis

7514 Foxwaithe Ln, Humble, TX 77338

1,659 sqft, built 2017 Appraised at $239,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1386780020014

Appraised value
$239,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,656
Living area
1,659 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $218,000 in 2025 to $239,800 in 2026.