Harris Value property tax analysis

15402 Hopkins Cedar Dr, Humble, TX 77346

2,729 sqft, built 2017, in Lindsey Appraised at $421,214 for 2026.

Harris County account 1385400050002

Appraised value
$421,214
Tax year 2026
Market value
$429,063
Living area
2,729 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2017
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $382,922 in 2025 to $421,214 in 2026.