Harris Value property tax analysis

23810 Songlark Valley Pl, Katy, TX 77493

2,949 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $518,384 for 2026.

Harris County account 1384990010034

Appraised value
$518,384
Tax year 2026
Market value
$518,981
Living area
2,949 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $471,259 in 2025 to $518,384 in 2026.