Harris Value property tax analysis

3535 Bright Moon Ct, Katy, TX 77449

2,438 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $328,405 for 2026.

Harris County account 1384930030037

Appraised value
$328,405
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,970
Living area
2,438 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $298,550 in 2025 to $328,405 in 2026.