Harris Value property tax analysis

3538 Bright Moon Ct, Katy, TX 77449

3,000 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $409,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 1384930030022

Appraised value
$409,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,094
Living area
3,000 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $372,255 in 2025 to $409,480 in 2026.