Harris Value property tax analysis

13923 Skylark Bend Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,467 sqft, built 2017, in Cypress Appraised at $530,912 for 2026.

Harris County account 1384490020014

Appraised value
$530,912
Tax year 2026
Market value
$532,609
Living area
2,467 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $482,648 in 2025 to $530,912 in 2026.