Harris Value property tax analysis

1729 Indiana St, Houston, TX 77006

2,999 sqft, built 2017, in Hyde Park Appraised at $841,302 for 2026.

Harris County account 1382330010002

Appraised value
$841,302
Tax year 2026
Market value
$930,217
Living area
2,999 sqft
$281 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $764,820 in 2025 to $841,302 in 2026.