Harris Value property tax analysis

7 Violet Sunset Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

3,321 sqft, built 2020, in Creekside Park Appraised at $879,337 for 2026.

Harris County account 1380240010002

Appraised value
$879,337
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,050,358
Living area
3,321 sqft
$265 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $799,398 in 2025 to $879,337 in 2026.