Harris Value property tax analysis

20239 Aspenwilde Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,227 sqft, built 2016, in Cypress Appraised at $459,849 for 2026.

Harris County account 1378240020006

Appraised value
$459,849
Tax year 2026
Market value
$462,671
Living area
2,227 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
2016
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $418,045 in 2025 to $459,849 in 2026.