Harris Value property tax analysis

20419 Red Canyon Creek Ln, Humble, TX 77338

1,733 sqft, built 2016, in Kingwood Appraised at $250,646 for 2026.

Harris County account 1378000060021

Appraised value
$250,646
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,781
Living area
1,733 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $227,860 in 2025 to $250,646 in 2026.