Harris Value property tax analysis

7222 Mountain Prairie Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

1,662 sqft, built 2017, in Cypress Appraised at $258,805 for 2026.

Harris County account 1377980020006

Appraised value
$258,805
Tax year 2026
Market value
$265,549
Living area
1,662 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,278 in 2025 to $258,805 in 2026.