Harris Value property tax analysis

5010 Bayou Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77092

2,437 sqft, built 2017, in Central Northwest Appraised at $821,320 for 2026.

Harris County account 1377600010003

Appraised value
$821,320
Tax year 2026
Market value
$856,022
Living area
2,437 sqft
$337 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $746,655 in 2025 to $821,320 in 2026.