Harris Value property tax analysis

31530 Casa Linda Dr Hockley, TX 77447

2,274 sqft, built 2021, in Hockley Appraised at $395,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 1376740090064

Appraised value
$395,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$397,048
Living area
2,274 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $359,285 in 2025 to $395,213 in 2026.