Harris Value property tax analysis

31406 Elkcreek Bend Dr Hockley, TX 77447

1,847 sqft, built 2019, in Hockley Appraised at $328,949 for 2026.

Harris County account 1376740060037

Appraised value
$328,949
Tax year 2026
Market value
$330,215
Living area
1,847 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $299,045 in 2025 to $328,949 in 2026.