Harris Value property tax analysis

15530 Ponderosa Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,245 sqft, built 2018, in Cypress Appraised at $442,459 for 2026.

Harris County account 1376730010016

Appraised value
$442,459
Tax year 2026
Market value
$452,862
Living area
2,245 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2018
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $402,236 in 2025 to $442,459 in 2026.