Harris Value property tax analysis

15514 Ponderosa Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,099 sqft, built 2019, in Cypress Appraised at $445,465 for 2026.

Harris County account 1376730010012

Appraised value
$445,465
Tax year 2026
Market value
$458,659
Living area
2,099 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $404,969 in 2025 to $445,465 in 2026.