Harris Value property tax analysis

31506 Farm Country Ln Hockley, TX 77447

2,766 sqft, built 2020, in Hockley Appraised at $424,585 for 2026.

Harris County account 1374260030005

Appraised value
$424,585
Tax year 2026
Market value
$427,488
Living area
2,766 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $385,987 in 2025 to $424,585 in 2026.