Harris Value property tax analysis

8422 Winningham Ln, Houston, TX 77055

5,211 sqft, built 2020, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,430,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1373740010002

Appraised value
$2,430,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,507,094
Living area
5,211 sqft
$466 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $2,025,000 in 2025 to $2,430,000 in 2026.