Harris Value property tax analysis

6515 Taggart St, Houston, TX 77007

3,107 sqft, built 2016, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $1,158,916 for 2026.

Harris County account 1372860010004

Appraised value
$1,158,916
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,216,361
Living area
3,107 sqft
$373 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,053,560 in 2025 to $1,158,916 in 2026.